skip to Main Content
Menu

60th GRAMMY Awards | Δείτε τη λίστα των υποψηφιοτήτων!

60th GRAMMY Awards | Δείτε τη λίστα των υποψηφιοτήτων!

Έρχονται… τα 60α μουσικά βραβεία Grammy…

Η 60η ετήσια τελετή των βραβείων Grammy θα πραγματοποιηθεί στις 28 Ιανουαρίου 2018. Το δίκτυο CBS θα μεταδώσει την εκπομπή ζωντανά από το Madison Square Garden της Νέας Υόρκης. Θα είναι η πρώτη φορά μετά από την τελετή του 2013 που δεν θα πραγματοποιηθεί στο Los Angeles (όπου το Staples Center ήταν το σπίτι των Grammys από το 2004). Ο James Corden θα επιστρέψει στα βραβεία ως οικοδεσπότης.

Η τελετή θα βραβεύσει τις καλύτερες ηχογραφήσεις, συνθέσεις και καλλιτέχνες του έτους μέσα από 84 κατηγορίες για τις οποίες οι επιλογές των νικητών θα διαρκέσουν από την 1η Οκτωβρίου 2016 έως τις 30 Σεπτεμβρίου 2017. Οι υποψηφιότητες ανακοινώθηκαν στις 28 Νοεμβρίου 2017 με μεγάλα φαβορί τους: Jay Z με 8 υποψηφιότητες, Kendrick Lamar με 7, Bruno Mars με 6, Childish Gambino (a.k.a. Donald Glover), τους πρωτοεμφανιζόμενους SZA και Khalid και τον παραγωγό No I.D. με 5 ο καθένας!

Record of the Year

«Redbone» – Childish Gambino

«Despacito» – Luis Fonsi and Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber

«The Story of O.J.» – JAY-Z

«HUMBLE.» – Kendrick Lamar

«24K Magic» – Bruno Mars

Album of the Year

«Awaken, My Love!» – Childish Gambino

4:44 – JAY-Z

DAMN. – Kendrick Lamar

Melodrama – Lorde

24K Magic – Bruno Mars

Song of the Year

«Despacito» (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber)

«4:44» (JAY-Z)

«Issues» (Julia Michaels)

«1-800-273-8255» (Logic featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)

«That’s What I Like» (Bruno Mars)

Best New Artist

Alessia Cara

Khalid

Lil Uzi Vert

Julia Michaels

SZA

Best Pop Vocal Album

Kaleidoscope EP – Coldplay

Lust for Life – Lana Del Rey

Evolve – Imagine Dragons

Rainbow – Kesha

Joanne – Lady Gaga

÷ – Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Solo Performance

«Love So Soft» – Kelly Clarkson

«Praying» – Kesha

«Million Reasons» – Lady Gaga

«What About Us» – P!nk

«Shape of You» – Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

«Something Just like This» – The Chainsmokers and Coldplay

«Despacito» – Luis Fonsi and Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber

«Thunder» – Imagine Dragons

«Feel It Still» – Portugal. The Man

«Stay» – Zedd and Alessia Cara

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) – Michael Bublé

Triplicate – Bob Dylan

In Full Swing – Seth MacFarlane

Wonderland – Sarah McLachlan

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 – Various Artists; Dae Bennett, producer

Best Dance Recording

«Bambro Koyo Ganda» – Bonobo featuring Innov Gnawa

«Cola» – Camelphat and Elderbrook

«Andromeda» – Gorillaz featuring DRAM

«Tonite» – LCD Soundsystem

«Line of Sight» – Odesza featuring WYNNE and Mansionair

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Migration – Bonobo

3-D The Catalogue – Kraftwerk

Mura Masa – Mura Masa

A Moment Apart – Odesza

What Now – Sylvan Esso

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

What If – The Jerry Douglas Band

Spirit – Alex Han

Mount Royal – Julian Lage and Chris Eldridge

Prototype – Jeff Lorber Fusion

Bad Hombre – Antonio Sanchez

Best Rock Performance

«You Want It Darker» – Leonard Cohen

«The Promise» – Chris Cornell

«Run» – Foo Fighters

«No Good» – Kaleo

«Go to War» – Nothing More

Best Metal Performance

«Sultan’s Curse» – Mastodon

«Invisible Enemy» – August Burns Red

«Black Hoodie» – Body Count

«Forever» – Code Orange

«Clockworks» – Meshuggah

Best Rock Song

«Atlas, Rise!» – Metallica

«Blood in the Cut» – K.Flay

«Go to War» – Nothing More

«Run» – Foo Fighters

«The Stage» – Avenged Sevenfold

Best Rock Album

Emperor of Sand – Mastodon

Hardwired… to Self-Destruct – Metallica

The Stories We Tell Ourselves – Nothing More

Villains – Queens of the Stone Age

A Deeper Understanding – The War on Drugs

Best Alternative Music Album

Everything Now – Arcade Fire

Humanz – Gorillaz

American Dream – LCD Soundsystem

Pure Comedy – Father John Misty

Sleep Well Beast – The National

Best R&B Performance

«Get You» – Daniel Caesar featuring Kali Uchis

«Distraction» – Kehlani

«High» – Ledisi

«That’s What I Like» – Bruno Mars

«The Weekend» – SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance

«Laugh and Move On» – The Baylor Project

«Redbone» – Childish Gambino

«What I’m Feelin'» – Anthony Hamilton featuring The Hamiltones

«All the Way» – Ledisi

«Still» – Mali Music

Best R&B Song

«First Began» (PJ Morton)

«Location» (Khalid)

«Redbone» (Childish Gambino)

«Supermodel» (SZA)

«That’s What I Like» (Bruno Mars)

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Free 6LACK – 6LACK

«Awaken, My Love!» – Childish Gambino

American Teen – Khalid

Ctrl – SZA

Starboy – The Weeknd

Best R&B Album

Freduian – Daniel Caesar

Let Love Rule – Ledisi

24K Magic – Bruno Mars

Gumbo – PJ Morton

Feel The Real – Musiq Soulchild

Best Rap Performance

«Bounce Back» – Big Sean

«Bodak Yellow» – Cardi B

«4:44» – JAY-Z

«HUMBLE.» – Kendrick Lamar

«Bad and Boujee» – Migos featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Best Rap/Sung Performance

«PRBLMS» – 6LACK

«Crew» – Goldlink featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy

«Family Feud» – JAY-Z featuring Beyoncé

«LOYALTY.» – Kendrick Lamar featuring Rihanna

«Love Galore» – SZA featuring Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

«Bodak Yellow» (Cardi B)

«Chase Me» (Danger Mouse featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)

«HUMBLE.» (Kendrick Lamar)

«Sassy» (Rapsody)

«The Story of O.J.» (JAY-Z)

Best Rap Album

4:44 – JAY-Z

DAMN. – Kendrick Lamar

Culture – Migos

Laila’s Wisdom – Rapsody

Flower Boy – Tyler, the Creator

Best Country Solo Performance

«Body Like A Back Road» – Sam Hunt

«Losing You» – Alison Krauss

«Tin Man» – Miranda Lambert

«I Could Use A Love Song» – Maren Morris

«Either Way» – Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

«It Ain’t My Fault» – Brothers Osborne

«My Old Man» – Zac Brown Band

«You Look Good» – Lady Antebellum

«Better Man» – Little Big Town

«Drinkin’ Problem» – Midland

Best Country Song

«Better Man» (Little Big Town)

«Body Like A Back Road» (Sam Hunt)

«Broken Halos» (Chris Stapleton)

«Drinkin’ Problem» (Midland)

«Tin Man» (Miranda Lambert)

Best Country Album

Cosmic Hallelujah – Kenny Chesney

Heart Break – Lady Antebellum

The Breaker – Little Big Town

Life Changes – Thomas Rhett

From A Room: Volume 1 – Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album

Reflection – Brian Eno

SongVersation: Medicine – India.Arie

Dancing On Water – Peter Kater

Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 – Kitaro

Spiral Revelation – Steve Roach

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

«Can’t Remember Why» – Sara Caswell, soloist

«Dance Of Shiva» – Billy Childs, soloist

«Whisper Not» – Fred Hersch, soloist

«Miles Beyond» – John McLaughlin, soloist

«Ilimba» – Chris Potter, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album

The Journey – The Baylor Project

A Social Call – Jazzmeia Horn

Bad Ass And Blind – Raul Midón

Porter Plays Porter – Randy Porter Trio with Nancy King

Dreams And Daggers – Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Uptown, Downtown – Bill Charlap Trio

Rebirth – Billy Childs

Project Freedom – Joey DeFrancesco & The People

Open Book – Fred Hersch

The Dreamer Is The Dream – Chris Potter

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

MONK’estra Vol. 2 – John Beasley

Jigsaw – Alan Ferber Big Band

Bringin’ It – Christian McBride Big Band

Homecoming – Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne

Whispers On The Wind – Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge

Best Latin Jazz Album

Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter – Antonio Adolfo

Oddara – Jane Bennett & Maqueque

Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos – Anat Cohen & Marcello Conçalves

Típico – Miguel Zenón

Jazz Tango – Pablo Ziegler Trio

Best Gospel Performance/Song

«Too Hard Not To» – Tina Campbell

«You Deserve It» – JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn

«Better Days» – Le’Andria

«My Life» – The Walls Group

«Never Have To Be Alone» – CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

«Oh My Soul» – Casting Crowns

«Clean» – Natalie Grant

«What A Beautiful Name» – Hillsong Worship

«Even If» – MercyMe

«Hills And Valleys» – Tauren Wells

Best Gospel Album

Crossover: Live From Music City (Travis Greene)

 Bigger Than Me (Le’Andria)

 Close (Marvin Sapp)

Sunday Song (Anita Wilson)

Let Them Fall In Love (CeCe Winans)

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Rise – Danny Gokey

Echoes (Deluxe Edition) – Matt Maher

Lifer – MercyMe

Hills And Valleys – Tauren Wells

Chain Breaker – Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album

The Best Of The Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 – The Collingsworth Family

Give Me Jesus – Larry Cordle

Resurrection – Joseph Habedank

Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope – Reba McEntire

Hope For All Nations – Karen Peck & New River

Best Latin Pop Album

Lo Único Constante (Alex Cuba)

Mis Planes Son Amarte (Juanes)

Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 (La Santa Cecilia)

Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) (Natalia Lafourcade)

El Dorado (Shakira)

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Ayo (Bomba Estéreo)

Pa’ Fuera (C4 Trío & Desorden Público)

Salvavidas De Hielo (Jorge Drexler)

El Paradise (Los Amigos Invisibles)

Residente (Residente)

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Ni Diablo Ni Santo (Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda)

Ayer Y Hoy (Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga)

Momentos (Alex Campos)

Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas (Aida Cuevas)

 Zapateando En El Norte (Various Artists)

Best Tropical Latin Album

Albita (Albita)

Art Of The Arrangement (Doug Beavers)

Salsa Big Band (Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta)

Gente Valiente (Silvestre Dangond)

Indestructible (Diego El Cigala)

Best American Roots Performance

Killer Diller Blues (Alabama Shakes)

Let My Mother Live (Blind Boys Of Alabama)

 Arkansas Farmboy (Glen Campbell)

 Steer Your Way (Leonard Cohen)

 I Never Cared For You (Alison Krauss)

Best American Roots Song

Cumberland Gap (David Rawlings)

 I Wish You Well (The Mavericks)

If We Were Vampires (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit)

It Ain’t Over Yet (Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White)

My Only True Friend (Gregg Allman)

Best Americana Album

Southern Blood (Gregg Allman)

Shine On Rainy Day (Brent Cobb)

Beast Epic (Iron & Wine)

The Nashville Sound (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit)

Brand New Day (The Mavericks)

Best Bluegrass Album

Fiddler’s Dream (Michael Cleveland)

Laws Of Gravity (The Infamous Stringdusters)

Original (Bobby Osborne)

Universal Favorite (Noam Pikelny)

All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] (Rhonda Vincent And The Rage)

Best Traditional Blues Album

Migration Blues (Eric Bibb)

Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio (Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio)

Roll And Tumble (R.L. Boyce)

Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train (Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi)

Blue & Lonesome (The Rolling Stones)

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm (Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm)

Recorded Live In Lafayette (Sonny Landreth)

TajMo (Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’)

Got Soul (Robert Randolph & The Family Band)

Live From The Fox Oakland (Tedeschi Trucks Band)

Best Folk Album

Mental Illness (Aimee Mann)

Semper Femina (Laura Marling)

The Queen Of Hearts (Offa Rex)

 You Don’t Own Me Anymore (The Secret Sisters)

The Laughing Apple (Yusuf / Cat Stevens)

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Top Of The Mountain (Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers)

Ho’okena 3.0 (Ho’okena)

Kalenda (Lost Bayou Ramblers)

Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] (Northern Cree)

Pua Kiele (Josh Tatofi)

Best Reggae Album

Chronology (Chronixx)

Lost In Paradise (Common Kings)

Wash House Ting (J Boog)

Stony Hill (Damian «Jr. Gong» Marley)

Avrakedabra (Morgan Heritage)

Best World Music Album

Memoria De Los Sentidos (Vicente Amigo)

Para Mi (Buika)

Rosa Dos Ventos (Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro)

Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration (Ladysmith Black Mambazo)

Elwan (Tinariwen)

Best Children’s Album

Brighter Side (Gustafer Yellowgold)

Feel What U Feel (Lisa Loeb)

Lemonade (Justin Roberts)

Rise Shine #Woke (Alphabet Rockers)

Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World (Ladysmith Black Mambazo)

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling)

Astrophysics For People In A Hurry (Neil Degrasse Tyson)

Born To Run (Bruce Springsteen)

Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter (Shelly Peiken)

Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo)

The Princess Diarist (Carrie Fisher)

Best Comedy Album

The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas (Dave Chappelle)

Cinco (Jim Gaffigan)

Jerry Before Seinfeld (Jerry Seinfeld)

A Speck Of Dust (Sarah Silverman)

What Now? (Kevin Hart)

Best Musical Theater Album

Come From Away (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

Dear Evan Hansen (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

Hello, Dolly! (New Broadway Cast Recording)

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Baby Driver (Various Artists)

Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 (Various Artists)

Hidden Figures: The Album (Various Artists)

La La Land (Various Artists)

Moana: The Songs (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

Arrival (Jóhann Jóhannsson)

Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer)

Game Of Thrones: Season 7 (Ramin Djawadi)

Hidden Figures (Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer)

La La Land (Justin Hurwitz)

Best Song Written for Visual Media

City Of Stars (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone) Track from: La La Land

How Far I’ll Go (Auli’i Cravalho) Track from: Moana: The Songs

I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker) (ZAYN & Taylor Swift) Track from: Fifty Shades Darker

Never Give Up (Sia) Track from: Lion

Stand Up For Something (Andra Day feat. Common) Track from: Marshall

Best Instrumental Composition

Alkaline (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet)

 Choros #3 (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne)

 Home Free (For Peter Joe) (Nate Smith)

Three Revolutions (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés)

Warped Cowboy (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

All Hat, No Saddle (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)

Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can (John Williams)

Home Free (For Peter Joe) (Nate Smith)

Ugly Beauty/Pannonica (John Beasley)

White Christmas (Herb Alpert)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

Another Day Of Sun (La La Land Cast)

Every Time We Say Goodbye (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit)

I Like Myself (Seth MacFarlane)

I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra)

Putin (Randy Newman)

Best Recording Package

El Orisha De La Rosa (Magín Díaz)

Mura Masa (Mura Masa)

Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) (Father John Misty)

Sleep Well Beast (The National)

Solid State (Jonathan Coulton)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta (Various Artists)

Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014) (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds)

May 1977: Get Shown The Light (Grateful Dead)

The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition (Various Artists)

Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes

Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth (Various Artists)

Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition (Various Artists)

The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin (Richard Dowling)

Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute (Various Artists)

Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings (Otis Redding)

Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams (Washington Phillips)

Best Historical Album

Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta (Various Artists)

The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 (Glenn Gould)

Leonard Bernstein – The Composer (Leonard Bernstein)

Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa (Various Artists)

Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams (Washington Phillips)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Every Where Is Some Where (K.Flay)

Is This The Life We Really Want? (Roger Waters)

Natural Conclusion (Rose Cousins)

No Shape (Perfume Genius)

24K Magic (Bruno Mars)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Calvin Harris

Greg Kurstin

Blake Mills

No I.D.

The Stereotypes

Best Remixed Recording

Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix) (Loleatta Holloway)

Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix) (Bobby Rush)

Undercover (Adventure Club Remix) (Kehlani)

A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix) (The xx)

You Move (Latroit Remix) (Depeche Mode)

Best Surround Sound Album

Early Americans (Jane Ira Bloom)

Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir)

So Is My Love (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96)

 3-D The Catalogue (Kraftwerk)

 Tyberg: Masses (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra)

Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Tyberg: Masses (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh

Manfred Eicher

David Frost

Morten Lindberg

Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance

Concertos For Orchestra (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)

Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente (San Francisco Symphony)

Mahler: Symphony No. 5 (Minnesota Orchestra)

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording

Berg: Lulu (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)

Berg: Wozzeck (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus)

Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

 Handel: Ottone (Il Pomo D’Oro)

 Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus)

Best Choral Performance

Bryars: The Fifth Century (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)

Handel: Messiah (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir)

Mansurian: Requiem (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor)

Music Of The Spheres (Tenebrae)

Tyberg: Masses (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 (Arcangelo)

Death & The Maiden (Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra)

 Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert (Stile Antico)

Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann (Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich)

Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 (Martha Argerich & Various Artists)

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Bach: The French Suites (Murray Perahia)

 Haydn: Cello Concertos (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen)

Levina: The Piano Concertos (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin)

Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester)

Transcendental (Daniil Trifonov)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester)

Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio (Orchestra Ludwig)

Gods & Monsters (Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang)

In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music (Il Pomo D’Oro)

 Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble)

Best Classical Compendium

Barbara (Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer)

Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto (Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer)

Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir (Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer)

Les Routes De L’Esclavage (Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer)

Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger (Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer)

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Concerto For Orchestra (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Track from: Concertos For Orchestra

 Picture Studies (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Track from: Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies

 Requiem (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester)

Songs Of Solitude (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Track from: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs

Viola Concerto (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Track from: Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto

Best Music Video

Up All Night (Beck)

Makeba (Jain)

The Story Of O.J. (JAY-Z)

Humble. (Kendrick Lamar)

1-800-273-8255 (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)

Best Music Film

One More Time With Feeling (Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds)

Long Strange Trip (The Grateful Dead)

The Defiant Ones (Various Artists)

Soundbreaking (Various Artists)

Two Trains Runnin’ (Various Artists)