skip to Main Content
Menu

62nd GRAMMY Awards | Δείτε τη λίστα των νικητών!

62nd GRAMMY Awards | Δείτε τη λίστα των νικητών!

Ποιοι είναι οι φετινοί μεγάλοι νικητές στα 62α μουσικά βραβεία Grammy;

  • Ημερομηνία: 26 Ιανουαρίου 2020
  • Χώρος διεξαγωγής: Staples Center, Los Angeles
  • Παρουσίαση: Alicia Keys
  • Περισσότερες νίκες: Billie Eilish, Finneas (5 ο καθένας)
  • Περισσότερες Υποψηφιότητες: Lizzo (8)

Ζωντανές εμφανίσεις:

  • Lizzo – “Cuz I Love You”/”Truth Hurts”
  • Alicia Keys & Boyz II Men – “It’s So Hard to Say Goodbye to Yesterday” (Tribute to Kobe Bryant)
  • Blake Shelton & Gwen Stefani – “Nobody but You”
  • Alicia Keys – “Someone You Loved” (Lewis Capaldi cover / Tribute to nominated artists)
  • Jonas Brothers – “Five More Minutes” / “What a Man Gotta Do”
  • Tyler, The Creator, Boyz II Men & Charlie Wilson – “Earfquake”/”New Magic Wand”
  • Usher, FKA Twigs & Sheila E. – “Little Red Corvette”/”When Doves Cry”/”Kiss” (Tribute to Prince)
  • Camila Cabello – “First Man”
  • Tanya Tucker & Brandi Carlile – “Bring My Flowers Now”
  • Ariana Grande – “Imagine”/”My Favorite Things”/”7 Rings”/”Thank U, Next”
  • Billie Eilish & Finneas O’Connell – “When the Party’s Over”
  • Aerosmith & Run-DMC – “Livin’ on the Edge”/”Walk This Way”
  • Lil Nas X, Billy Ray Cyrus, BTS, Diplo, Mason Ramsey & Nas – “Old Town Road”/”Rodeo”
  • Demi Lovato – “Anyone”
  • DJ Khaled, Kirk Franklin, John Legend, Meek Mill, Roddy Ricch, YG – “Higher” (Tribute to Nipsey Hussle)
  • Rosalía – “Juro Qué”/”Malamente”
  • Alicia Keys & Brittany Howard – “Underdog”
  • H.E.R. – “Sometimes”
  • Bonnie Raitt – “Angel from Montgomery” (Tribute to John Prine)
  • Gary Clark Jr. & The Roots – “This Land”
  • Trombone Shorty, Orleans Avenue & Preservation Hall Jazz Band – Tribute to Dr. John
  • Ben Platt, Cyndi Lauper, John Legend, Joshua David Bell, Debbie Allen, Misty Copeland, Camila Cabello, Gary Clark Jr.,Lang Lang, The War and Treaty, Lee Curreri, Common & Kenneth Ehrlich – “I Sing the Body Electric” (Tribute to music education)

Record of the Year

“Hey, Ma” — Bon Iver

WINNER: “Bad Guy” — Billie Eilish

“7 Rings” — Ariana Grande

“Hard Place” — H.E.R.

“Talk” — Khalid

“Old Town Road” — Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus

“Truth Hurts” — Lizzo

“Sunflower” — Post Malone & Swae Lee

Album of the Year

“I,I”- Bon Iver

“Norman F***ing Rockwell” — Lana Del Rey

WINNER: “When We All Fall Asleep Where Do We Go” — Billie Eilish

“Thank U, Next” — Ariana Grande

“I Used to Know Her” — H.E.R.

“7” — Lil Nas X

“Cuz I Love You” — Lizzo

“Father of the Bride” — Vampire Weekend

Song of the Year

ALWAYS REMEMBER US THIS WAY (Lady Gaga)

WINNER:  BAD GUY (Billie Eilish)

BRING MY FLOWERS NOW (Tanya Tucker)

HARD PLACE (H.E.R.)

LOVER (Taylor Swift)

NORMAN F***ING ROCKWELL (Lana Del Rey)

SOMEONE YOU LOVED (Lewis Capaldi)

TRUTH HURTS (Lizzo)

Best New Artist

Black Pumas

WINNER: Billie Eilish

Lil Nas X

Lizzo

Maggie Rogers

Rosalia

Tank and the Bangas

Yola

Best Pop Vocal Album

THE LION KING: THE GIFT – Beyoncé

WINNER: WHEN WE ALL FALL ASLEEP, WHERE DO WE GO? – Billie Eilish

THANK U, NEXT – Ariana Grande

NO.6 COLLABORATIONS PROJECT – Ed Sheeran

LOVER – Taylor Swift

Best Pop Solo Performance

SPIRIT – Beyoncé

BAD GUY – Billie Eilish

7 RINGS – Ariana Grande

WINNER: TRUTH HURTS – Lizzo

YOU NEED TO CALM DOWN – Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

BOYFRIEND – Ariana Grande & Social House

SUCKER – Jonas Brothers

WINNER: OLD TOWN ROAD – Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus

SUNFLOWER – Post Malone & Swae Lee

SEÑORITA – Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

SÌ – Andrea Bocelli

LOVE (DELUXE EDITION) – Michael Bublé

WINNER: LOOK NOW – Elvis Costello & The Imposters

A LEGENDARY CHRISTMAS – John Legend

WALLS – Barbra Streisand

Best Dance Recording

LINKED – Bonobo

WINNER: GOT TO KEEP ON – The Chemical Brothers

PIECE OF YOUR HEART – Meduza Featuring Goodboys

UNDERWATER – RÜFÜS DU SOL

MIDNIGHT HOUR – Skrillex & Boys Noize Featuring Ty Dolla $ign

Best Dance/Electronic Album

LP5 – Apparat

WINNER: NO GEOGRAPHY – The Chemical Brothers

HI THIS IS FLUME (MIXTAPE) – Flume

SOLACE – RÜFÜS DU SOL

WEATHER – Tycho

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

ANCESTRAL RECALL – Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah

STAR PEOPLE NATION – Theo Croker

BEAT MUSIC! BEAT MUSIC! BEAT MUSIC! – Mark Guiliana

ELEVATE – Lettuce

WINNER:  METTAVOLUTION – Rodrigo y Gabriela

Best Rock Performance

PRETTY WASTE – Bones UK

WINNER:  THIS LAND – Gary Clark Jr.

HISTORY REPEATS – Brittany Howard

WOMAN – Karen O & Danger Mouse

TOO BAD – Rival Sons

Best Metal Performance

ASTOROLUS – THE GREAT OCTOPUS – Candlemass Featuring Tony Iommi

HUMANICIDE – Death Angel

BOW DOWN – I Prevail

UNLEASHED – Killswitch Engage

WINNER:  7EMPEST – Tool

Best Rock Song

FEAR INOCULUM (Tool)

GIVE YOURSELF A TRY (The 1975)

HARMONY HALL (Vampire Weekend)

HISTORY REPEATS (Brittany Howard)

WINNER:  THIS LAND (Gary Clark Jr.)

Best Rock Album

AMO – Bring Me The Horizon

WINNER:  SOCIAL CUES – Cage The Elephant

IN THE END – The Cranberries

TRAUMA – I Prevail

FERAL ROOTS – Rival Sons

Best Alternative Music Album

U.F.O.F. – Big Thief

ASSUME FORM – James Blake

I,I – Bon Iver

WINNER: FATHER OF THE BRIDE – Vampire Weekend

ANIMA – Thom Yorke

Best R&B Performance

LOVE AGAIN – Daniel Caesar & Brandy

COULD’VE BEEN – H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller

EXACTLY HOW I FEEL – Lizzo Featuring Gucci Mane

ROLL SOME MO – Lucky Daye

WINNER:  COME HOME – Anderson .Paak Featuring André 3000

Best Traditional R&B Performance

TIME TODAY – BJ The Chicago Kid

STEADY LOVE – India.Arie

WINNER:  JEROME – Lizzo

REAL GAMES – Lucky Daye

BUILT FOR LOVE – PJ Morton Featuring Jazmine Sullivan

Best R&B Song

COULD’VE BEEN (H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller)

LOOK AT ME NOW (Emily King)

NO GUIDANCE (Chris Brown Featuring Drake)

ROLL SOME MO (Lucky Daye)

WINNER:  SAY SO (PJ Morton Featuring JoJo)

Best Urban Contemporary Album

APOLLO XXI – Steve Lacy

WINNER:  CUZ I LOVE YOU (DELUXE) – Lizzo

OVERLOAD – Georgia Anne Muldrow

SATURN – NAO

BEING HUMAN IN PUBLIC – Jessie Reyez

Best R&B Album

1123 – BJ The Chicago Kid

PAINTED – Lucky Daye

ELLA MAI – Ella Mai

PAUL – PJ Morton

WINNER:  VENTURA – Anderson .Paak

Best Rap Performance

MIDDLE CHILD – J. Cole

SUGE – DaBaby

DOWN BAD – Dreamville Featuring J.I.D, Bas, J. Cole, EARTHGANG & Young Nudy

WINNER:  RACKS IN THE MIDDLE – Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy

CLOUT – Offset Featuring Cardi B

Best Rap/Sung Performance

WINNER: HIGHER – DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend

DRIP TOO HARD – Lil Baby & Gunna

PANINI – Lil Nas X

BALLIN – Mustard Featuring Roddy Ricch

THE LONDON – Young Thug Featuring J. Cole & Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

BAD IDEA (YBN Cordae Featuring Chance The Rapper)

GOLD ROSES (Rick Ross Featuring Drake)

WINNER:  A LOT (21 Savage Featuring J. Cole)

RACKS IN THE MIDDLE (Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy)

SUGE (DaBaby)

Best Rap Album

REVENGE OF THE DREAMERS III – Dreamville

CHAMPIONSHIPS – Meek Mill

I AM > I WAS – 21 Savage

WINNER:  IGOR – Tyler, The Creator

THE LOST BOY – YBN Cordae

Best Country Solo Performance

ALL YOUR’N – Tyler Childers

GIRL GOIN’ NOWHERE – Ashley McBryde

WINNER:  RIDE ME BACK HOME – Willie Nelson

GOD’S COUNTRY – Blake Shelton

BRING MY FLOWERS NOW – Tanya Tucker

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

BRAND NEW MAN – Brooks & Dunn With Luke Combs

I DON’T REMEMBER ME (BEFORE YOU) – Brothers Osborne

WINNER:  SPEECHLESS – Dan + Shay

THE DAUGHTERS – Little Big Town

COMMON – Maren Morris Featuring Brandi Carlile

Best Country Song

WINNER:  BRING MY FLOWERS NOW (Tanya Tucker)

GIRL GOIN’ NOWHERE (Ashley McBryde)

IT ALL COMES OUT IN THE WASH (Miranda Lambert)

SOME OF IT (Eric Church)

SPEECHLESS (Dan + Shay)

Best Country Album

DESPERATE MAN – Eric Church

STRONGER THAN THE TRUTH – Reba McEntire

INTERSTATE GOSPEL – Pistol Annies

CENTER POINT ROAD – Thomas Rhett

WINNER:  WHILE I’M LIVIN’ – Tanya Tucker

Best New Age Album

FAIRY DREAMS – David Arkenstone

HOMAGE TO KINDNESS – David Darling

WINNER:  WINGS – Peter Kater

VERVE – Sebastian Plano

DEVA – Deva Premal

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

ELSEWHERE – Melissa Aldana, soloist

WINNER:  SOZINHO – Randy Brecker, soloist

TOMORROW IS THE QUESTION – Julian Lage, soloist

THE WINDUP – Branford Marsalis, soloist

SIGHTSEEING – Christian McBride, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album

THIRSTY GHOST – Sara Gazarek

LOVE & LIBERATION – Jazzmeia Horn

ALONE TOGETHER – Catherine Russell

WINNER: 12 LITTLE SPELLS – Esperanza Spalding

SCREENPLAY – The Tierney Sutton Band

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

IN THE KEY OF THE UNIVERSE – Joey DeFrancesco

THE SECRET BETWEEN THE SHADOW AND THE SOUL – Branford Marsalis Quartet

CHRISTIAN MCBRIDE’S NEW JAWN – Christian McBride

WINNER:  FINDING GABRIEL – Brad Mehldau

COME WHAT MAY – Joshua Redman Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

TRIPLE HELIX – Anat Cohen Tentet

DANCER IN NOWHERE – Miho Hazama

HIDING OUT – Mike Holober & The Gotham Jazz Orchestra

WINNER:  THE OMNI-AMERICAN BOOK CLUB – Brian Lynch Big Band

ONE DAY WONDER – Terraza Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

WINNER:  ANTIDOTE – Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

SORTE!: MUSIC BY JOHN FINBURY – Thalma de Freitas With Vitor Gonçalves, John Patitucci, Chico Pinheiro, Rogerio Boccato & Duduka Da Fonseca

UNA NOCHE CON RUBÉN BLADES – Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis & Rubén Blades

CARIB – David Sánchez

SONERO: THE MUSIC OF ISMAEL RIVERA – Miguel Zenón

Best Gospel Performance/Song

WINNER:  LOVE THEORY – Kirk Franklin

TALKIN’ ‘BOUT JESUS – Gloria Gaynor Featuring Yolanda Adams

SEE THE LIGHT – Travis Greene Featuring Jekalyn Carr

SPEAK THE NAME – Koryn Hawthorne Featuring Natalie Grant

THIS IS A MOVE (LIVE) – Tasha Cobbs Leonard

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

ONLY JESUS – Casting Crowns

WINNER:  GOD ONLY KNOWS – for KING & COUNTRY & Dolly Parton

HAVEN’T SEEN IT YET – Danny Gokey

GOD’S NOT DONE WITH YOU (SINGLE VERSION) – Tauren Wells

RESCUE STORY – Zach Williams

Best Gospel Album

WINNER: LONG LIVE LOVE – Kirk Franklin

GOSHEN – Donald Lawrence Presents The Tri -City Singers

TUNNEL VISION – Gene Moore

SETTLE HERE – William Murphy

SOMETHING’S HAPPENING! A CHRISTMAS ALBUM – CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

I KNOW A GHOST – Crowder

WINNER:  BURN THE SHIPS – for KING & COUNTRY

HAVEN’T SEEN IT YET – Danny Gokey

THE ELEMENTS – TobyMac

HOLY ROAR – Chris Tomlin

Best Roots Gospel Album

DEEPER ROOTS: WHERE THE BLUEGRASS GROWS – Steven Curtis Chapman

WINNER: TESTIMONY – Gloria Gaynor

DEEPER OCEANS – Joseph Habedank

HIS NAME IS JESUS – Tim Menzies

GONNA SING, GONNA SHOUT – (Various Artists)

Best Latin Pop Album

VIDA – Luis Fonsi

11:11 – Maluma

MONTANER – Ricardo Montaner

WINNER:  #ELDISCO – Alejandro Sanz

FANTASIA – Sebastian Yatra

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

X 100PRE – Bad Bunny

OASIS – J Balvin & Bad Bunny

INDESTRUCTIBLE – Flor De Toloache

ALMADURA – iLe

WINNER:  EL MAL QUERER – ROSALÍA

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

CAMINANDO – Joss Favela

PERCEPCIÓN – Intocable

POCO A POCO – La Energia Norteña

20 ANIVERSARIO – Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

WINNER:  DE AYER PARA SIEMPRE – Mariachi Los Camperos

Best Tropical Latin Album

WINNER:  OPUS – Marc Anthony

TIEMPO AL TIEMPO – Luis Enrique + C4 Trio

CANDELA – Vicente García

LITERAL – Juan Luis Guerra 4.40

A JOURNEY THROUGH CUBAN MUSIC – Aymée Nuviola

Best American Roots Performance

WINNER: SAINT HONESTY – Sara Bareilles

FATHER MOUNTAIN – Calexico And Iron & Wine

I’M ON MY WAY – Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi

CALL MY NAME – I’m With Her

FARAWAY LOOK – Yola

Best American Roots Song

BLACK MYSELF (Our Native Daughters)

WINNER:  CALL MY NAME (I’m With Her)

CROSSING TO JERUSALEM (Rosanne Cash)

FARAWAY LOOK (Yola)

I DON’T WANNA RIDE THE RAILS NO MORE (Vince Gill)

Best Americana Album

YEARS TO BURN – Calexico And Iron & Wine

WHO ARE YOU NOW – Madison Cunningham

WINNER: OKLAHOMA – Keb’ Mo’

TALES OF AMERICA – J.S. Ondara

WALK THROUGH FIRE – Yola

Best Bluegrass Album

WINNER:  TALL FIDDLER – Michael Cleveland

LIVE IN PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC – Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

TOIL, TEARS & TROUBLE – The Po’ Ramblin’ Boys

ROYAL TRAVELLER – Missy Raines

IF YOU CAN’T STAND THE HEAT – Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

Best Traditional Blues Album

KINGFISH – Christone “Kingfish” Ingram

WINNER: TALL, DARK & HANDSOME – Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men

SITTING ON TOP OF THE BLUES – Bobby Rush

BABY, PLEASE COME HOME – Jimmie Vaughan

SPECTACULAR CLASS – Jontavious Willis

Best Contemporary Blues Album

WINNER:  THIS LAND – Gary Clark Jr.

VENOM & FAITH – Larkin Poe

BRIGHTER DAYS – Robert Randolph & The Family Band

SOMEBODY SAVE ME – Sugaray Rayford

KEEP ON – Southern Avenue

Best Folk Album

MY FINEST WORK YET – Andrew Bird

REARRANGE MY HEART – Che Apalache

WINNER:  PATTY GRIFFIN – Patty Griffin

EVENING MACHINES – Gregory Alan Isakov

FRONT PORCH – Joy Williams

Best Regional Roots Music Album

KALAWAI’ANUI – Amy Hānaiali’i

WHEN IT’S COLD – CREE ROUND DANCE SONGS – Northern Cree

WINNER:  GOOD TIME – Ranky Tanky

RECORDED LIVE AT THE 2019 NEW ORLEANS JAZZ & HERITAGE FESTIVAL – Rebirth Brass Band

HAWAIIAN LULLABY – (Various Artists)

Best Reggae Album

WINNER:  RAPTURE – Koffee

AS I AM – Julian Marley

THE FINAL BATTLE: SLY & ROBBIE VS. ROOTS RADICS – Sly & Robbie & Roots Radics

MASS MANIPULATION – Steel Pulse

MORE WORK TO BE DONE – Third World

Best World Music Album

GECE – Altin Gün

WHAT HEAT – Bokanté & Metropole Orkest Conducted By Jules Buckley

AFRICAN GIANT – Burna Boy

FANM D’AYITI – Nathalie Joachim With Spektral Quartet

WINNER:  CELIA – Angelique Kidjo

Best Children’s Album

WINNER:  AGELESS SONGS FOR THE CHILD ARCHETYPE – Jon Samson

FLYING HIGH! – Caspar Babypants

I LOVE RAINY DAYS – Daniel Tashian

THE LOVE – Alphabet Rockers

WINTERLAND – The Okee Dokee Brothers

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling)

BEASTIE BOYS BOOK – (Various Artists)

WINNER:  BECOMING – Michelle Obama

I.V. CATATONIA: 20 YEARS AS A TWO-TIME CANCER SURVIVOR – Eric Alexandrakis

MR. KNOW-IT-ALL – John Waters

SEKOU ANDREWS & THE STRING THEORY – Sekou Andrews & The String Theory

Best Comedy Album

QUALITY TIME – Jim Gaffigan

RELATABLE – Ellen DeGeneres

RIGHT NOW – Aziz Ansari

SON OF PATRICIA – Trevor Noah

WINNER:  STICKS & STONES – Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album

AIN’T TOO PROUD: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF THE TEMPTATIONS (Original Broadway Cast)

WINNER:  HADESTOWN (Original Broadway Cast)

MOULIN ROUGE! THE MUSICAL (Original Broadway Cast)

THE MUSIC OF HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD – IN FOUR CONTEMPORARY SUITES (Imogen Heap)

OKLAHOMA! (2019 Broadway Cast)

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

THE LION KING: THE SONGS (Various Artists)

QUENTIN TARANTINO’S ONCE UPON A TIME IN HOLLYWOOD (Various Artists)

ROCKETMAN – Taron Egerton

SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE (Various Artists)

WINNER:  A STAR IS BORN- Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

AVENGERS: ENDGAME – Alan Silvestri, composer

WINNER:  CHERNOBYL – Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer

GAME OF THRONES: SEASON 8 – Ramin Djawadi, composer

THE LION KING – Hans Zimmer, composer

MARY POPPINS RETURNS – Marc Shaiman, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media

THE BALLAD OF THE LONESOME COWBOY (Chris Stapleton) Track from: Toy Story 4

GIRL IN THE MOVIES (Dolly Parton) Track from: Dumplin’

WINNER:  I’LL NEVER LOVE AGAIN (FILM VERSION) (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper) Track from: A Star Is Born

SPIRIT (Beyoncé) Track from: The Lion King

SUSPIRIUM (Thom Yorke) Track from: Suspiria

Best Instrumental Composition

BEGIN AGAIN (Fred Hersch & The WDR Big Band Conducted By Vince Mendoza)

CRUCIBLE FOR CRISIS (Brian Lynch Big Band)

LOVE, A BEAUTIFUL FORCE (Vince Mendoza, Terell Stafford, Dick Oatts & Temple University Studio Orchestra)

WINNER:  STAR WARS: GALAXY’S EDGE SYMPHONIC SUITE (John Williams)

WALKIN’ FUNNY (Christian McBride)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

BLUE SKIES (Kris Bowers)

HEDWIG’S THEME (Anne-Sophie Mutter & John Williams)

LA NOVENA (Emilio Solla Tango Jazz Orchestra)

LOVE, A BEAUTIFUL FORCE (Vince Mendoza, Terell Stafford, Dick Oatts & Temple University Studio Orchestra)

WINNER: MOON RIVER (Jacob Collier)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

WINNER:  ALL NIGHT LONG (Jacob Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest)

JOLENE (Sara Gazarek)

MARRY ME A LITTLE (Cyrille Aimée)

OVER THE RAINBOW (Trisha Yearwood)

12 LITTLE SPELLS (THORACIC SPINE) (Esperanza Spalding)

Best Recording Package

ANÓNIMAS & RESILIENTES (Voces Del Bullerengue)

WINNER:  CHRIS CORNELL (Chris Cornell)

HOLD THAT TIGER (The Muddy Basin Ramblers)

I,I (Bon Iver)

INTELLEXUAL (Intellexual)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

ANIMA (Thom Yorke)

GOLD IN BRASS AGE (David Gray)

1963: NEW DIRECTIONS (John Coltrane)

THE RADIO RECORDINGS 1939-1945 (Wilhelm Furtwängler & Berliner Philharmoniker)

WINNER:  WOODSTOCK: BACK TO THE GARDEN – THE DEFINITIVE 50TH ANNIVERSARY ARCHIVE (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes

THE COMPLETE CUBAN JAM SESSIONS (Various Artists)

THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO MALACO (Various Artists)

PEDAL STEEL + FOUR CORNERS (Terry Allen And The Panhandle Mystery Band)

PETE SEEGER: THE SMITHSONIAN FOLKWAYS COLLECTION) (Pete Seeger)

WINNER:  STAX ’68: A MEMPHIS STORY (Various Artists)

Best Historical Album

THE GIRL FROM CHICKASAW COUNTY – THE COMPLETE CAPITOL MASTERS (Bobbie Gentry)

THE GREAT COMEBACK: HOROWITZ AT CARNEGIE HALL (Vladimir Horowitz)

KANKYO ONGAKU: JAPANESE AMBIENT, ENVIRONMENTAL & NEW AGE MUSIC 1980-1990 (Various Artists)

WINNER:  PETE SEEGER: THE SMITHSONIAN FOLKWAYS COLLECTION (Pete Seeger)

WOODSTOCK: BACK TO THE GARDEN – THE DEFINITIVE 50TH ANNIVERSARY ARCHIVE (Various Artists)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

ALL THESE THINGS (Thomas Dybdahl)

ELLA MAI (Ella Mai)

RUN HOME SLOW (The Teskey Brothers)

SCENERY (Emily King)

WINNER:  WHEN WE ALL FALL ASLEEP, WHERE DO WE GO? (Billie Eilish)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

JACK ANTONOFF

DAN AUERBACH

JOHN HILL

WINNER:  FINNEAS

RICKY REED

Best Remixed Recording

WINNER:  I RISE (TRACY YOUNG’S PRIDE INTRO RADIO REMIX) (Madonna)

MOTHER’S DAUGHTER (WUKI REMIX) (Miley Cyrus)

THE ONE (HIGH CONTRAST REMIX) (Jorja Smith)

SWIM (FORD. REMIX) (Mild Minds)

WORK IT (SOULWAX REMIX) (Marie Davidson)

Best Immersive Audio Album

CHAIN TRIPPING (Yacht)

KVERNDOKK: SYMPHONIC DANCES (Ken-David Masur & Stavanger Symphony Orchestra)

WINNER:  LUX (Anita Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor)

THE ORCHESTRAL ORGAN (Jan Kraybill)

THE SAVIOR (A Bad Think)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

AEQUA – ANNA THORVALDSDÓTTIR (International Contemporary Ensemble)

BRUCKNER: SYMPHONY NO. 9 (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

RACHMANINOFF – HERMITAGE PIANO TRIO (Hermitage Piano Trio)

WINNER:  RILEY: SUN RINGS (Kronos Quartet)

WOLFE: FIRE IN MY MOUTH (Jaap Van Zweden, Francisco J. Núñez, Donald Nally, The Crossing, Young People’s Chorus Of NY City & New York Philharmonic)

Producer of the Year, Classical

WINNER:  BLANTON ALSPAUGH

JAMES GINSBURG

MARINA A. LEDIN, VICTOR LEDIN

MORTEN LINDBERG

DIRK SOBOTKA

Best Orchestral Performance

BRUCKNER: SYMPHONY NO. 9 (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

COPLAND: BILLY THE KID; GROHG (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)

WINNER:  NORMAN: SUSTAIN (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

TRANSATLANTIC (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

WEINBERG: SYMPHONIES NOS. 2 & 21 (City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Kremerata Baltica)

Best Opera Recording

BENJAMIN: LESSONS IN LOVE & VIOLENCE (Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House)

BERG: WOZZECK (Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra; Chorus Of Dutch National Opera)

CHARPENTIER: LES ARTS FLORISSANTS; LES PLAISIRS DE VERSAILLES (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble)

WINNER:  PICKER: FANTASTIC MR. FOX (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Boston Children’s Chorus)

WAGNER: LOHENGRIN (Festspielorchester Bayreuth; Festspielchor Bayreuth)

Best Choral Performance

BOYLE: VOYAGES (The Crossing)

WINNER:  DURUFLÉ: COMPLETE CHORAL WORKS (Ken Cowan; Houston Chamber Choir)

THE HOPE OF LOVING (Conspirare)

SANDER: THE DIVINE LITURGY OF ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM (Evan Bravos, Vadim Gan, Kevin Keys, Glenn Miller & Daniel Shirley; PaTRAM Institute Singers)

SMITH, K.: THE ARC IN THE SKY (The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

CERRONE: THE PIECES THAT FALL TO EARTH – Christopher Rountree & Wild Up

FREEDOM & FAITH – PUBLIQuartet

PERPETULUM – Third Coast Percussion

RACHMANINOFF – HERMITAGE PIANO TRIO – Hermitage Piano Trio

WINNER:  SHAW: ORANGE – Attacca Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

THE BERLIN RECITAL – Yuja Wang

HIGDON: HARP CONCERTO (The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra)

WINNER:  MARSALIS: VIOLIN CONCERTO; FIDDLE DANCE SUITE (Philadelphia Orchestra)

THE ORCHESTRAL ORGAN – Jan Kraybill

TORKE: SKY, CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN (Albany Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

THE EDGE OF SILENCE – WORKS FOR VOICE BY GYÖRGY KURTÁG (Donald Berman, Curtis Macomber, Kathryn Schulmeister & Nicholas Tolle)

HIMMELSMUSIK (Jesús Rodil & Dingle Yandell)

SCHUMANN: LIEDERKREIS OP. 24, KERNER-LIEDER OP. 35

WINNER:  SONGPLAY (Steve Barnett & Lautaro Greco)

A TE, O CARA (Kaunas City Symphony Orchestra)

Best Classical Compendium

AMERICAN ORIGINALS 1918

LESHNOFF: SYMPHONY NO. 4 ‘HEICHALOS’; GUITAR CONCERTO; STARBURST

MELTZER: SONGS AND STRUCTURES

WINNER:  THE POETRY OF PLACES

SAARIAHO: TRUE FIRE; TRANS; CIEL D’HIVER

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

BERMEL: MIGRATION SERIES FOR JAZZ ENSEMBLE & ORCHESTRA (Derek Bermel, Ted Nash, David Alan Miller, Juilliard Jazz Orchestra & Albany Symphony Orchestra)

WINNER:  HIGDON: HARP CONCERTO (Yolanda Kondonassis, Ward Stare & The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra)

MARSALIS: VIOLIN CONCERTO IN D MAJOR (Nicola Benedetti, Cristian Măcelaru & Philadelphia Orchestra)

NORMAN: SUSTAIN (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

SHAW: ORANGE (Attacca Quartet)

WOLFE: FIRE IN MY MOUTH (Jaap Van Zweden, Francisco J. Núñez, Donald Nally, The Crossing, Young People’s Chorus Of NY City & New York Philharmonic)

Best Music Video

WE’VE GOT TO TRY – The Chemical Brothers

THIS LAND – Gary Clark Jr.

CELLOPHANE – FKA twigs

WINNER:  OLD TOWN ROAD (OFFICIAL MOVIE) – Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus

GLAD HE’S GONE – Tove Lo

Best Music Film

WINNER:  HOMECOMING – Beyoncé

REMEMBER MY NAME – David Crosby

BIRTH OF THE COOL (Miles Davis)

SHANGRI-LA (Various Artists)

ANIMA – Thom Yorke