skip to Main Content

64rd GRAMMY Awards | Δείτε τη λίστα των υποψηφιοτήτων

Έρχονται… τα 64α μουσικά βραβεία Grammy…

Ημερομηνία Διεξαγωγής: 31 Ιανουαρίου 2022

Venue: Staples Center, Los Angeles

Παρουσίαση: t.b.a.

Περισσότερες Υποψηφιότητες: Jon Batiste (11), Doja Cat (8), H.E.R. (8), Justin Bieber (8), Billie Eilish (7), Olivia Rodrigo (7), D’Mile (6), Giveon (6), Tony Bennett (5), Daniel Caesar (5), Brandi Carlile (5), Finneas (5), Lady Gaga (5), Serban Ghenea (5), Lil Baby (5), Lil Nas X (5), Randy Merrill (5), SZA (5), Kanye West (5)

Record of the Year

“I Still Have Faith in You” – ABBA

“Freedom” – Jon Batiste

“I Get a Kick Out of You” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

“Peaches” – Justin Bieber feat. Daniel Caesar & Giveon

“Right on Time” – Brandi Carlile

“Kiss Me More” – Doja Cat feat. SZA

“Happier Than Ever” – Billie Eilish

“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)” – Lil Nas X

“Drivers License” – Olivia Rodrigo

“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic

Album of the Year

We Are – Jon Batiste

Love for Sale – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe) – Justin Bieber

Planet Her (Deluxe) – Doja Cat

Happier Than Ever – Billie Eilish

Back of My Mind – H.E.R.

Montero – Lil Nas X

Sour – Olivia Rodrigo

Evermore – Taylor Swift

Donda – Kanye West

Song of the Year

“Bad Habits”

“A Beautiful Noise”

“Drivers License”

“Fight for You”

“Happier Than Ever”

“Kiss Me More”

“Leave the Door Open”

“Montero (Call Me by Your Name)”

“Peaches”

“Right on Time”

Best New Artist

Arooj Aftab

Jimmie Allen

Baby Keem

Finneas

Glass Animals

Japanese Breakfast

The Kid Laroi

Arlo Parks

Olivia Rodrigo

Saweetie

Best Pop Solo Performance

Anyone – Justin Bieber

Right On Time – Brandi Carlile

Happier Than Ever – Billie Eilish

Positions – Ariana Grande

drivers license – Olivia Rodrigo

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

I Get A Kick Out Of You – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Lonely – Justin Bieber & benny blanco

Butter – BTS

Higher Power – Coldplay

Kiss Me More – Doja Cat feat. SZA

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Love for Sale – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Til We Meet Again (Live) – Norah Jones

A Tori Kelly Christmas – Tori Kelly

Ledisi Sings Nina – Ledisi

That’s Life – Willie Nelson

A Holly Dolly Christmas – Dolly Parton

Best Pop Vocal Album

Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe) – Justin Bieber

Planet Her (Deluxe) – Doja Cat

Happier Than Ever – Billie Eilish

Positions – Ariana Grande

Sour – Olivia Rodrigo

Best Dance/Electronic Recording 

“Hero” – Afrojack and David Guetta

“Loom” – Ólafur Arnalds featuring Bonobo

“Before” – James Blake

“Heartbreak” – Bonobo and Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

“You Can Do It” – Caribou

“Alive” – Rüfüs Du Sol

“The Business” – Tiësto

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Subconsciously – Black Coffee

Fallen Embers – Illenium

Music Is the Weapon (Reloaded) – Major Lazer

Shockwave – Marshmello

Free Love – Sylvan Esso

Judgement – Ten City

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Double Dealin – Randy Brecker & Eric Marienthal

The Garden – Rachel Eckroth

Tree Falls – Taylor Eigsti

At Blue Note Tokyo – Steve Gadd Band

Deep: The Baritone Sessions, Vol. 2 – Mark Lettieri

Best Rock Performance

“Shot in the Dark” – AC/DC

“Know You Better” (Live from Capitol Studio A) – Black Pumas

“Nothing Compares 2 U” – Chris Cornell

“Ohms” – Deftones

“Making a Fire” – Foo Fighters

Best Metal Performance

“Genesis” – Deftones

“The Alien” – Dream Theater

“Amazonia” – Gojira

“Pushing the Tides” – Mastodon

“The Triumph of King Freak (A Crypt of Preservation and Superstition)” – Rob Zombie

Best Rock Song

“All My Favorite Songs”

“The Bandit”

“Distance”

“Find My Way”

“Waiting on a War”

Best Rock Album

Power Up – AC/DC

Capitol Cuts – Live from Studio A – Black Pumas

No One Sings Like You Anymore, Vol. 1 – Chris Cornell

Medicine at Midnight – Foo Fighters

McCartney III – Paul McCartney

Best Alternative Music Album

Shore – Fleet Foxes

If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power – Halsey

Jubilee – Japanese Breakfast

Collapsed in Sunbeams – Arlo Parks

Daddy’s Home – St. Vincent

Best R&B Performance

“Lost You” – Snoh Aalegra

“Peaches” – Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar and Giveon

“Damage” – H.E.R.

“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic

“Pick Up Your Feelings” – Jazmine Sullivan

Best Traditional R&B Performance

“I Need You” – Jon Batiste

“Bring It On Home to Me” – BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton and Kenyon Dixon featuring Charlie Bereal

“Born Again” – Leon Bridges featuring Robert Glasper

“Fight for You” – H.E.R.

“How Much Can a Heart Take” – Lucky Daye featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song

“Damage”

“Good Days”

“Heartbreak Anniversary”

“Leave the Door Open”

“Pick Up Your Feelings”

Best Progressive R&B Album

New Light – Eric Bellinger

Something To Say – Cory Henry

Mood Valiant – Hiatus Kaiyote

Table for Two – Lucky Daye

Dinner Party: Dessert – Terrace Martin, Robert Glasper, 9th Wonder and Kamasi Washington

Studying Abroad: Extended Stay – Masego

Best R&B Album

Temporary Highs in the Violet Skies – Snoh Aalegra

We Are – Jon Batiste

Gold-Diggers Sound – Leon Bridges

Back of My Mind – H.E.R.

Heaux Tales – Jazmine Sullivan

Best Rap Performance

“Family Ties” – Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar

“Up” – Cardi B

“My Life” – J. Cole featuring 21 Savage and Morray

“Way 2 Sexy” – Drake featuring Future and Young Thug

“Thot Shit” – Megan Thee Stallion

Best Melodic Rap Performance

“Pride Is the Devil” – J. Cole featuring Lil Baby

“Need to Know” – Doja Cat

“Industry Baby” – Lil Nas X featuring Jack Harlow

“WusYaName” – Tyler, The Creator featuring Youngboy Never Broke Again and Ty Dolla $ign

“Hurricane” – Kanye West featuring The Weeknd and Lil Baby

Best Rap Song

“Bath Salts”

“Best Friend”

“Family Ties”

“Jail”

“My Life”

Best Rap Album

The Off-Season – J. Cole

Certified Lover Boy – Drake

King’s Disease II – Nas

Call Me If You Get Lost – Tyler, The Creator

Donda – Kanye West

Best Country Solo Performance

“Forever After All” – Luke Combs

“Remember Her Name” – Mickey Guyton

“All I Do Is Drive” – Jason Isbell

“Camera Roll” – Kacey Musgraves

“You Should Probably Leave” – Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

“If I Didn’t Love You” – Jason Aldean and Carrie Underwood

“Younger Me” – Brothers Osborne

“Glad You Exist” – Dan + Shay

“Chasing After You” – Ryan Hurd and Maren Morris

“Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)” – Elle King and Miranda Lambert

Best Country Song

“Better Than We Found It”

“Camera Roll”

“Cold”

“Country Again”

“Fancy Like”

“Remember Her Name”

Best Country Album

Skeletons – Brothers Osborne

Remember Her Name – Mickey Guyton

The Marfa Tapes – Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall and Jack Ingram

The Ballad of Dood and Juanita – Sturgill Simpson

Starting Over – Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album

Brothers – Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster and Tom Eaton

Divine Tides – Stewart Copeland and Ricky Kej

Pangaea – Wouter Kellerman and David Arkenstone

Night + Day – Opium Moon

Pieces of Forever – Laura Sullivan

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

“Sackodougou” – Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah

“Kick Those Feet” – Kenny Barron

“Bigger Than Us” – Jon Batiste

“Absence” – Terence Blanchard

“Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)” – Chick Corea

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Generations – The Baylor Project

SuperBlue – Kurt Elling and Charlie Hunter

Time Traveler – Nnenna Freelon

Flor – Gretchen Parlato

Songwrights Apothecary Lab – Esperanza Spalding

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Jazz Selections: Music from and Inspired by Soul – Jon Batiste

Absence – Terence Blanchard featuring The E Collective and The Turtle Island Quartet

Skyline – Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette and Gonzalo Rubalcaba

Akoustic Band Live – Chick Corea, John Patitucci and Dave Weckl

Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV) – Pat Metheny

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Live at Birdland! – The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart

Dear Love – Jazzmeia Horn and Her Noble Force

For Jimmy, Wes and Oliver – Christian McBride Big Band

Swirling – Sun Ra Arkestra

Jackets XL – Yellowjackets + WDR Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

Mirror Mirror – Eliane Elias with Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés

The South Bronx Story – Carlos Henriquez

Virtual Birdland – Arturo O’Farrill and The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Transparency – Dafnis Prieto Sextet

El Arte del Bolero – Miguel Zenón and Luis Perdomo

Best Gospel Performance/Song

“Voice of God” – Dante Bowe featuring Steffany Gretzinger and Chandler Moore

“Joyful” – Dante Bowe

“Help” – Anthony Brown & Group Therapy

“Never Lost” – CeCe Winans

“Wait On You” – Elevation Worship and Maverick City Music

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

“We Win” – Kirk Franklin and Lil Baby

“Hold Us Together” (Hope Mix) – H.E.R. and Tauren Wells

“Man of Your Word” – Chandler Moore and KJ Scriven

“Believe for It” – CeCe Winans

“Jireh” – Elevation Worship and Maverick City Music feat. Chandler Moore and Naomi Raine

Best Gospel Album

Changing Your Story – Jekalyn Carr

Royalty: Live at The Ryman – Tasha Cobbs Leonard

Jubilee: Juneteenth Edition – Maverick City Music

Jonny X Mali: Live in LA – Jonathan McReynolds and Mali Music

Believe For It – CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

No Stranger – Natalie Grant

Feels Like Home Vol. 2 – Israel and New Breed

The Blessing (Live) – Kari Jobe

Citizen of Heaven (Live) – Tauren Wells

Old Church Basement – Elevation Worship and Maverick City Music

Best Roots Gospel Album

Alone with My Faith – Harry Connick Jr.

That’s Gospel, Brother – Gaither Vocal Band

Keeping On – Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

Songs for the Times – The Isaacs

My Savior – Carrie Underwood

Best Latin Pop Album

Vértigo – Pablo Alborán

Mis Amores – Paula Arenas

Hecho a la Antigua – Ricardo Arjona

Mis Manos – Camilo

Mendó – Alex Cuba

Revelación – Selena Gomez

Best Música Urbana Album

Afrodisíaco – Rauw Alejandro

El Último Tour Del Mundo – Bad Bunny

Jose – J Balvin

KG0516 – Karol G

Sin Miedo (del Amor y Otros Demonios) – Kali Uchis

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

Deja – Bomba Estéreo

Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Edition) – Diamante Eléctrico

Origen – Juanes

Calambre – Nathy Peluso

El Madrileño – C. Tangana

Sonidos de Karmática Resonancia – Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Antología de la Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2 – Aida Cuevas

A Mis 80’s – Vicente Fernández

Seis – Mon Laferte

Un Canto por México, Vol. 2 – Natalia Lafourcade

Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe) – Christian Nodal

Best Tropical Latin Album

Salswing! – Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

En Cuarentena – El Gran Combo de Puerto Rico

Sin Salsa No Hay Paraíso – Aymée Nuviola

Colegas – Gilberto Santa Rosa

Live in Peru – Tony Succar

Best American Roots Performance

“Cry” – Jon Batiste

“Love and Regret” – Billy Strings

“I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel to Be Free” – The Blind Boys Of Alabama and Béla Fleck

“Same Devil” – Brandy Clark featuring Brandi Carlile

“Nightflyer” – Allison Russell

Best American Roots Song

“Avalon”

“Call Me a Fool”

“Cry”

“Diamond Studded Shoes”

“Nightflyer”

Best Americana Album

Downhill from Everywhere – Jackson Browne

Leftover Feelings – John Hiatt with The Jerry Douglas Band

Native Sons – Los Lobos

Outside Child – Allison Russell

Stand for Myself – Yola

Best Bluegrass Album

Renewal – Billy Strings

My Bluegrass Heart – Béla Fleck

A Tribute to Bill Monroe – The Infamous Stringdusters

Cuttin’ Grass – Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions) – Sturgill Simpson

Music Is What I See – Rhonda Vincent

Best Traditional Blues Album

100 Years of Blues – Elvin Bishop and Charlie Musselwhite

Traveler’s Blues – Blues Traveler

I Be Trying – Cedric Burnside

Be Ready When I Call You – Guy Davis

Take Me Back – Kim Wilson

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Delta Kream – The Black Keys featuring Eric Deaton and Kenny Brown

Royal Tea – Joe Bonamassa

Uncivil War – Shemekia Copeland

Fire It Up – Steve Cropper

662 – Christone “Kingfish” Ingram

Best Folk Album

One Night Lonely [Live] – Mary Chapin Carpenter

Long Violent History – Tyler Childers

Wednesday (Extended Edition) – Madison Cunningham

They’re Calling Me Home – Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi

Blue Heron Suite – Sarah Jarosz

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Live in New Orleans! – Sean Ardoin and Kreole Rock and Soul

Bloodstains & Teardrops – Big Chief Monk Boudreaux

My People – Cha Wa

Corey Ledet Zydeco – Corey Ledet Zydeco

Kau Ka Pe’a – Kalani Pe’a

Best Reggae Album

Pamoja − Etana

Positive Vibration − Gramps Morgan

Live N Livin − Sean Paul

Royal − Jesse Royal

Beauty in the Silence − SOJA

10 − Spice

Best Global Music Album

Voice of Bunbon (Vol. 1) − Rocky Dawuni

East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live in Concert − Daniel Ho & Friends

Mother Nature − Angélique Kidjo

Legacy + − Femi Kuti and Made Kuti

Made in Lagos (Deluxe Edition) − Wizkid

Best Global Music Performance

“Mohabbat” − Arooj Aftab

“Do Yourself” − Angélique Kidjo and Burna Boy

“Pà Pá Pà” − Femi Kuti

“Blewu” − Yo-Yo Ma and Angélique Kidjo

“Essence” − Wizkid featuring Tems

Best Children’s Album

Actívate − 123 Andrés

All One Tribe − 1 Tribe Collective

Black to the Future − Pierce Freelon

A Colorful World − Falu

Crayon Kids − Lucky Diaz and the Family Jam Band

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

Aftermath − LeVar Burton

Carry On: Reflections for a New Generation from John Lewis − Don Cheadle

Catching Dreams: Live at Fort Knox Chicago − J. Ivy

8:46 − Dave Chappelle and Amir Sulaiman

A Promised Land − Barack Obama

Best Comedy Album

The Comedy Vaccine – Lavell Crawford

Evolution – Chelsea Handler

Sincerely Louis CK – Louis C.K.

Thanks for Risking Your Life – Lewis Black

The Greatest Average American – Nate Bargatze

Zero F***s Given – Kevin Hart

Best Musical Theater Album

Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella

Burt Bacharach and Steven Sater’s Some Lovers

Girl from the North Country

Les Misérables: The Staged Concert

Stephen Schwartz’s Snapshots

The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Cruella – Various artists

Dear Evan Hansen – Various artists

In the Heights – Various artists

One Night in Miami… – Various artists

Respect – Jennifer Hudson

Schmigadoon! Episode 1 – Various artists

The United States vs. Billie Holiday – Andra Day

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

Bridgerton – Kris Bowers, composer

Dune – Hans Zimmer, composer

The Mandalorian: Season 2 – Vol. 2 (Chapters 13–16) – Ludwig Göransson, composer

The Queen’s Gambit – Carlos Rafael Rivera, composer

Soul – Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, composers

Best Song Written for Visual Media

“Agatha All Along” (from WandaVision)

“All Eyes on Me” (from Bo Burnham: Inside)

“All I Know So Far” (from Pink: All I Know So Far)

“Fight For You” (from Judas and the Black Messiah)

“Here I Am (Singing My Way Home)” (from Respect)

“Speak Now” (from One Night in Miami…)

Best Instrumental Composition

“Beautiful Is Black”

“Cat and Mouse”

“Concerto for Orchestra: Finale”

“Dreaming in Lions: Dreaming in Lions”

“Eberhard”

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

“Chopsticks”

“For the Love of a Princess (From “Braveheart”)”

“Infinite Love”

“Meta Knight’s Revenge (From “Kirby Superstar”)”

“The Struggle Within”

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

“The Bottom Lin”

“A Change is Gonna Come”

“The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire)”

“Eleanor Rigby”

“To The Edge of Longing (Edit Version)”

Best Recording Package

American Jackpot / American Girls

Carnage

Pakelang

Serpentine Prison

Zeta

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition

Color Theory

The Future Bites (Limited Edition Box Set)

77-81

Swimming in Circles

Best Album Notes

Beethoven: The Last Three Sonatas

The Complete Louis Armstrong Columbia and RCA Victor Studio Sessions 1946-1966

Creation Never Sleeps, Creation Never Dies: The Willie Dunn Anthology

Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner and The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895

The King of Gospel Music: The Life and Music of Reverend James Cleveland

Best Historical Album

Beyond The Music: Her Complete RCA Victor Recordings

Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner and The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895

Excavated Shellac: An Alternate History of The World’s Music

Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967)

Sign O’ The Times (Super Deluxe Edition)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Cinema

Dawn

Hey What

Love for Sale

Notes with Attachments

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff

Rogét Chahayed

Mike Elizondo

Hit-Boy

Ricky Reed

Best Remixed Recording

“Back to Life” (Booker T Kings of Soul satta dub)

“Born for Greatness” (Cymek remix)

“Constant Craving” (Fashionably Late remix)

“Inside Out” (3scape Drm remix)

“Met Him Last Night” (Dave Audé remix)

“Passenger” (Mike Shinoda remix)

“Talks” (Mura Masa Remix)

Best Immersive Audio Album

Bolstad: Tomba Sonora

Dear Future Self (Dolby Atmos Mixes)

Fryd

Mutt Slang Li – A Wake of Sorrows Engulfed in Rage

Soundtrack of the American Soldier

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Archetypes

Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid Tears

Beethoven: Symphony No. 9

Chanticleer Sings Christmas

Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony of a Thousand’

Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh

Steven Epstein

David Frost

Elaine Martone

Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance

“Adams: My Father Knew Charles Ives; Harmonielehre”

“Beethoven: Symphony No. 9”

“Muhly: Throughline”

“Price: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3”

“Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra; Scriabin: The Poem of Ecstasy”

Best Opera Recording

“Bartók: Bluebeard’s Castle”

“Glass: Akhnaten”

“Janáček: Cunning Little Vixen”

“Little: Soldier Songs”

“Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites”

Best Choral Performance

“It’s a Long Way”

“Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony Of A Thousand'”

“Rising w/The Crossing”

“Schnittke: Choir Concerto; Three Sacred Hymns; Pärt: Seven Magnificat-Antiphons”

“Sheehan: Liturgy of Saint John Chrysostom”

“The Singing Guitar”

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Adams, John Luther: Lines Made by Walking – JACK Quartet

Akiho: Seven Pillars – Sandbox Percussion

Archetypes – Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad and Third Coast Percussion

Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid Tears – Yo-Yo Ma and Emanuel Ax

Bruits – Imani Winds

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Alone Together – Jennifer Koh

An American Mosaic – Simone Dinnerstein

Bach: Sonatas & Partitas – Augustin Hadelich

Beethoven & Brahms: Violin Concertos – Gil Shaham; Eric Jacobsen, conductor (The Knights)

Mak Bach – Mak Grgić

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Confessions

Dreams Of A New Day – Songs By Black Composers

Mythologies

Schubert: Winterreise

Unexpected Shadows

Best Classical Compendium

American Originals – A New World, A New Canon

Berg: Violin Concerto; Seven Early Songs and Three Pieces for Orchestra

Cerrone: The Arching Path

Plays

Women Warriors – The Voices Of Change

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

“Akiho: Seven Pillars”

“Andriessen: The Only One”

“Assad, Clarice & Sérgio, Connors, Dillon, Martin & Skidmore: Archetypes”

“Batiste: Movement 11′”

“Shaw: Narrow Sea”

Best Music Video

“Shot in the Dark” – AC/DC

“Freedom” – Jon Batiste

“I Get a Kick Out of You” – Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga

“Peaches” – Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar and Giveon

“Happier Than Ever” – Billie Eilish

“Montero (Call Me by Your Name)” – Lil Nas X

“Good 4 U” – Olivia Rodrigo

Best Music Film

Bo Burnham: Inside – Bo Burnham

David Byrne’s American Utopia – David Byrne

Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles – Billie Eilish

Music, Money, Madness… Jimi Hendrix in Maui – Jimi Hendrix

Summer of Soul – Various Artists

Back To Top