skip to Main Content
Menu

Eurovision Song Contest 2019 (Tel Aviv, Israel)

Eurovision Song Contest 2019 (Tel Aviv, Israel)

ID

Ημερομηνίες:

  • 1ος Ημιτελικός 14 Μαΐου 2019
  • 2ος Ημιτελικός 16 Μαΐου 2019
  • Τελικός 18 Μαΐου 2019

Διοργάνωση:

  • Χώρος Διεξαγωγής: Expo Tel Aviv
  • Παρουσιάστες: Erez Tal, Bar Refaeli, Assi Azar (green room), Lucy Ayoub (green room)
  • Εκτελεστικός επόπτης: Jon Ola Sand
  • Εκτελεστικός παραγωγός: Zivit Davidovitch
  • Διοργανωτής: Δημόσιος Ραδιοτηλεοπτικός Φορέας του Ισραήλ (KAN)

Συμμετέχοντες:

Αριθμός συμμετοχών: 42 χώρες

Ψηφοφορία:

Σύστημα ψηφοφορίας Κάθε χώρα απονέμει δύο σετ των 12, 10, 8-1 βαθμών στα 10 αγαπημένα της τραγούδια: ένα από την κριτική επιτροπή κι ένα από το κοινό.

Eurovision Song Contest 2019 Songs

Start Here
Start Here
Israel | Kobi Marimi – Home
Israel | Kobi Marimi – Home
Sweden | John Lundvik – Too Late for Love
Sweden | John Lundvik – Too Late for Love
Malta | Michela – Chameleon
Malta | Michela – Chameleon
Armenia | Srbuk – Walking Out
Armenia | Srbuk – Walking Out
Belarus | ZENA – Like It
Belarus | ZENA – Like It
Russia | Sergey Lazarev – Scream
Russia | Sergey Lazarev – Scream
Ireland | Sarah McTernan – 22
Ireland | Sarah McTernan – 22
Poland | Tulia – Pali się
Poland | Tulia – Pali się
Azerbaijan | Chingiz – Truth
Azerbaijan | Chingiz – Truth
Austria | Paenda – Limits
Austria | Paenda – Limits
Netherlands | Duncan Laurence – Arcade
Netherlands | Duncan Laurence – Arcade
Switzerland | Luca Hänni – She Got Me
Switzerland | Luca Hänni – She Got Me
San Marino | Serhat – Say Na Na Na
San Marino | Serhat – Say Na Na Na
Georgia | Oto Nemsadze – Sul tsin iare
Georgia | Oto Nemsadze – Sul tsin iare
Serbia | Nevena Božović	– Kruna (Круна)
Serbia | Nevena Božović – Kruna (Круна)
Greece | Katerine Duska – Better Love
Greece | Katerine Duska – Better Love
North Macedonia | Tamara Todevska – Proud
North Macedonia | Tamara Todevska – Proud
Norway | KEiiNO – Spirit in the Sky
Norway | KEiiNO – Spirit in the Sky
Moldova | Anna Odobescu – Stay
Moldova | Anna Odobescu – Stay
Portugal | Conan Osíris – Telemóveis
Portugal | Conan Osíris – Telemóveis
Iceland | Hatari – Hatrið mun sigra
Iceland | Hatari – Hatrið mun sigra
Finland | Darude feat. Sebastian Rejman – Look Away
Finland | Darude feat. Sebastian Rejman – Look Away
Belgium | Eliot – Wake Up
Belgium | Eliot – Wake Up
Hungary | Joci Pápai – Az én apám
Hungary | Joci Pápai – Az én apám
Lithuania | Jurijus – Run With The Lions
Lithuania | Jurijus – Run With The Lions
Denmark | Leonora – Love Is Forever
Denmark | Leonora – Love Is Forever
Germany | S!sters – Sister
Germany | S!sters – Sister
Slovenia | Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl – Sebi
Slovenia | Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl – Sebi
Estonia | Victor Crone – Storm
Estonia | Victor Crone – Storm
Latvia | Carousel – That Night
Latvia | Carousel – That Night
Romania | Ester Peony – On a Sunday
Romania | Ester Peony – On a Sunday
Croatia | Roko – The Dream
Croatia | Roko – The Dream
United Kingdom | Michael Rice – Bigger than Us
United Kingdom | Michael Rice – Bigger than Us
Italy | Mahmood – Soldi
Italy | Mahmood – Soldi
Australia | Kate Miller-Heidke – Zero Gravity
Australia | Kate Miller-Heidke – Zero Gravity
Montenegro | D-moll – Heaven
Montenegro | D-moll – Heaven
Czech Republic | Lake Malawi – Friend Of A Friend
Czech Republic | Lake Malawi – Friend Of A Friend
Cyprus | Tamta – Replay
Cyprus | Tamta – Replay
Albania | Jonida Maliqi – Ktheju tokës
Albania | Jonida Maliqi – Ktheju tokës
France | Bilal Hassani – Roi
France | Bilal Hassani – Roi
Spain | Miki Núñez – La Venda
Spain | Miki Núñez – La Venda

Start Here

Semi-final 1

The first semi-final will take place on 14 May 2019 at 22:00 IDT (21:00 CEST). Seventeen countries will participate in the first semi-final. Those countries plus France, Israel and Spain will vote in this semi-final. Ukraine was originally allocated to participate in the second half of the semi-final, however withdrew from the contest due to controversy at its national selection.

Country Artist Song Language
First half
 Belarus ZENA «Like It» English
 Cyprus Tamta «Replay» English
 Czech Republic Lake Malawi «Friend of a Friend» English
 Finland Darude feat. Sebastian Rejman «Look Away» English
 Hungary Joci Pápai «Az én apám» Hungarian
 Montenegro D mol «Heaven» English
 Poland Tulia «Fire of Love (Pali się)» Polish, English
 Serbia Nevena Božović «Kruna» (Круна) Serbian
 Slovenia Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl «Sebi» Slovene
Second half
 Australia Kate Miller-Heidke «Zero Gravity» English
 Belgium Eliot «Wake Up» English
 Estonia Victor Crone «Storm» English
 Georgia Oto Nemsadze «Sul tsin iare» (სულ წინ იარე) Georgian
 Greece Katerine Duska «Better Love» English
 Iceland Hatari «Hatrið mun sigra» Icelandic
 Portugal Conan Osíris «Telemóveis» Portuguese
 San Marino Serhat «Say Na Na Na» English

Semi-final 2

The second semi-final will take place on 16 May 2019 at 22:00 IDT (21:00 CEST). Eighteen countries will participate in the second semi-final. Those countries plus Germany, Italy, and the United Kingdom will vote in this semi-final. Switzerland was pre-drawn into this semi-final due to scheduling issues.

 
Country Artist Song Language
First half
 Armenia Srbuk «Walking Out» English
 Austria Paenda «Limits» English
 Denmark Leonora «Love Is Forever» English, French
 Ireland Sarah McTernan «22» English
 Latvia Carousel «That Night» English
 Moldova Anna Odobescu «Stay» English
 Romania Ester Peony «On a Sunday» English
 Sweden John Lundvik «Too Late for Love» English
  Switzerland Luca Hänni «She Got Me» English
Second half
 Albania Jonida Maliqi «Ktheju tokës» Albanian
 Azerbaijan Chingiz «Truth» English
 Croatia Roko «The Dream» English, Croatian
 Lithuania Jurij Veklenko «Run with the Lions» English
 Malta Michela «Chameleon» English
 Netherlands Duncan Laurence «Arcade» English
 North Macedonia Tamara Todevska «Proud» English
 Norway KEiiNO «Spirit in the Sky» English
 Russia Sergey Lazarev «Scream» English

Final

The final will take place on 18 May 2019 at 22:00 IDT (21:00 CEST). Twenty-six countries will participate in the final, with all 41 participating countries eligible to vote.

Country Artist Song Language
 France Bilal Hassani «Roi» French, English
 Germany S!sters «Sister» English
 Israel Kobi Marimi «Home» English
 Italy Mahmood «Soldi» Italian
 Spain Miki «La venda» Spanish
 United Kingdom Michael Rice «Bigger than Us» English

Israel | Kobi Marimi – Home

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Ohad Shargai, Inbar Weitzman

Sweden | John Lundvik – Too Late for Love

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: John Lundvik, Anderz Wrethov, Andreas “Stone” Johansson

Malta | Michela – Chameleon

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Joacim Persson, Paula Winger, Borislav Milanov, Johan Alkaenas

Armenia | Srbuk – Walking Out

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Lost Capital, tokionine, Garik Papoyan

Belarus | ZENA – Like It

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Yulia Kireeva, Viktor Drobysh, Zinaida Kupriyanovich

Russia | Sergey Lazarev – Scream

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Philip Kirkorov, Dimitris Kontopoulos, Sharon Vaughn

Ireland | Sarah McTernan – 22

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Janieck Devy, Marcia «Misha» Sondeijker, Roel Rats

Poland | Tulia – Pali się

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Nadia Dalin, Sonia Krasny, Allan Rich, Jud Friedmann

Azerbaijan | Chingiz – Truth

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Chingiz

Austria | Paenda – Limits

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Paenda

Netherlands | Duncan Laurence – Arcade

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Duncan de Moor, Joel Sjöö, Wouter Hardy

Switzerland | Luca Hänni – She Got Me

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Laurell Barker, Mac Frazer, Luca Hänni, Jon Hällgren, Lukas Hällgren

San Marino | Serhat – Say Na Na Na

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Serhat, Mary Susan Applegate

Georgia | Oto Nemsadze – Sul tsin iare

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Roman Giorgadze

Serbia | Nevena Božović – Kruna (Круна)

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Nevena Božović

Greece | Katerine Duska – Better Love

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Katerine Duska, Leon of Athens, David Sneddon

North Macedonia | Tamara Todevska – Proud

  • Σύνθεση/Στίχοι: Darko Dimitrov, Robert Bibliov, Lazar Cvetkoski, Kosta Petrov, Sanja Popovska

Norway | KEiiNO – Spirit in the Sky

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Tom Hugo Hermansen, Fred Buljo, Alexandra Rotan, Henrik Tala, Alexander N. Olsson, Rûdiger Schramm

Moldova | Anna Odobescu – Stay

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Georgios Kalpakidis, Thomas Reil, Jeppe Reil, Maria Broberg

Portugal | Conan Osíris – Telemóveis

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Conan Osíris

Iceland | Hatari – Hatrið mun sigra

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Einar Hrafn Stefánsson, Klemens Nikulásson Hannigan, Matthías Tryggvi Haraldsson

Finland | Darude feat. Sebastian Rejman – Look Away

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Sebastian Rejman, Ville Virtanen

Belgium | Eliot – Wake Up

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Pierre Dumoulin

Hungary | Joci Pápai – Az én apám

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: József Pápai, Ferenc Molnár Caramel

Lithuania | Jurijus – Run With The Lions

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Ashley Hicklin, Eric Lumiere, Pele Loriano

Denmark | Leonora – Love Is Forever

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Lise Cabble, Melanie Wehbe, Emil Rosendal Lei

Germany | S!sters – Sister

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Laurell Barker, Marine Kaltenbacher, Tom Oehler, Thomas Stengaard

Slovenia | Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl – Sebi

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Zala Kralj, Gašper Šantl

Estonia | Victor Crone – Storm

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Stig Rästa, Vallo Kikas, Victor Crone, Sebastian Lestapier

Latvia | Carousel – That Night

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Aleksandrs Volks, Mārcis Vasiļevskis, Sabīne Žuga

Romania | Ester Peony – On a Sunday

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Alexandru Serbu, Ester Alexandra Cretu, Ioana Victoria Badea

Croatia | Roko – The Dream

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Jacques Houdek, Andrea Ćurić, Charlie Mason

United Kingdom | Michael Rice – Bigger than Us

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Laurell Barker, Anna-Klara Folin, John Lundvik, Jonas Thander

Italy | Mahmood – Soldi

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Mahmood, Dardust, Charlie Charles

Australia | Kate Miller-Heidke – Zero Gravity

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Kate Miller-Heidke, Keir Nuttall

Montenegro | D-moll – Heaven

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Aleksandar Miličić, Dejan Božović

Czech Republic | Lake Malawi – Friend Of A Friend

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Albert Cerný, Mikolaj Trybulec (as Maciej Mikolaj Trybulec), Jan Steinsdoerfer

Cyprus | Tamta – Replay

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Alex Papaconstantinou, Geraldo Sandell, Viktor Svensson, Albin Nedler, Kristoffer Fogelmark

Albania | Jonida Maliqi – Ktheju tokës

  • Σύνθεση/Στίχοι: Eriona Rushiti

France | Bilal Hassani – Roi

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Bilal Hassani, Madame Monsieur, Medeline

Spain | Miki Núñez – La Venda

  • Μουσική/Στίχοι: Adriá Salas